"SANKALP" CP-6, Indra Vihar Kota (Rajasthan), India 324005

JEE Main 2020 Result Declared. NTA Released JEE Main Merit List, All India Ranks etc Check Latest Updates

The JEE (Main) Examination, 2020 for B.E./B.Tech has been conducted two times in CBT mode, in this year. The first Examination was conducted between 7th and 9th January, 2020 in 6 shifts, and the second JEE (Main) Examination was conducted from 2nd to 6th September, 2020 in 10 shifts. 5.88 lakhs common candidates registered in both(January and April/ September) 2020 Examination while 4.81 lakhs common candidates appeared in both (January and April/ September) 2020 Examination.

Gender/Category wise distribution of candidates appeared:

GENDER GENERAL EWS SC ST OBC(NCL) TOTAL
MALE 2.72 lakhs 0.67 lakhs 0.69 lakhs 0.27 lakhs 2.80 lakhs 7.15 lakhs
FEMALE 1.19 lakhs 0.28 lakhs 0.28 lakhs 0.11 lakhs 1.22 lakhs 3.08 lakhs
TRANSGENDER 2 Nos. 3 Nos. 5 Nos.
TOTAL 3.91 lakhs 0.95 lakhs 0.97 lakhs 0.38 lakhs 4.02 lakhs 10.23 lakhs

 

On 11th Sep 2020 late night , the result of JEE Main 2020 has been declared with All India Ranks by National Testing Agency (NTA).

The Category wise Cut-off of NTA Score for JEE (Advanced)-2020 based on Paper-I will be as follows:

Number   of   common  candidates   appeared   in  both   (January  and   April/ September) 2020 Examination Cut-off of Total NTA Score Based on Paper-I
Common Rank List (CRL) Economically Weaker Section (EWS) Other Backward Class
(OBC-NCL)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Scheduled Tribe (ST) People with Disability (PwD)
90.3765335 70.2435518 72.8887969 50.1760245 39.0696101 0.0618524

 

JEE Main 2020 Toppers List

The following 24 Candidates have received 100 NTA Score in JEE (Main) Jan – 2020 and April/ September – 2020 Examination in Paper- 1(B.E./B.Tech.)

SNO APPLICATION NO CANDIDATE NAME STATE
1 200310012227 NISARG CHADHA GUJARAT
2 200310032843 GURKIRAT SINGH DELHI (NCT)
Gender/Category wise distribution of candidates appeared: 200310041891 DIVYANSHU AGARWAL HARYANA
4 200310065452 LANDA JITENDRA ANDHRA
PRADESH
5 200310071309 SWAYAM SHASHANK CHUBE MAHARASHTRA
6 200310120506 NISHANT AGARWAL DELHI (NCT)
7 200310145653 Y S S NARASIMHA NAIDU ANDHRA
PRADESH
8 200310151723 R MUHENDER RAJ RAJASTHAN
9 200310166791 PARTH DWIVEDI RAJASTHAN
10 200310176112 HARSHVARDHAN AGARWAL HARYANA
11 200310185804 TUSHAR SETHI DELHI (NCT)
12 200310226303 VADAPALLI ARVIND NARASIMHA TELANGANA
13 200310326138 CHIRAG FALOR DELHI (NCT)
14 200310386279 CHAGARI KOUSHAL KUMAR REDDY TELANGANA
15 200310404791 THADAVARTHI VISHNU SRI SAI
SANKAR
ANDHRA
PRADESH
16 200310423914 AKHIL AGRAWAL RAJASTHAN
17 200310436560 AKHIL JAIN RAJASTHAN
18 200310437355 CHUKKA TANUJA TELANGANA
19 200310504229 SHIVA KRISHNA SAGI TELANGANA
20 200310566235 DEETI YESHASH CHANDRA TELANGANA
21 200310574091 MORREDDIGARI LIKHITH REDDY TELANGANA
22 200310585775 RACHAPALLE SHASHANK ANIRUDH TELANGANA
23 200310594754 RONGALA ARUN SIDDARDHA TELANGANA
24 200310713902 LAKSH GUPTA DELHI (NCT)

 

State Wise toppers in Paper- 1(B.E./B.Tech.)

Number   of   common   candidates   registered   in   both(January   and   April/ September) 2020 Examination. APPLICATION NO CANDIDATE NAME STATE PERCENTILE
Number   of   common  candidates   appeared   in  both   (January  and   April/ September) 2020 Examination 200320121831 B RAJESH ANDAMAN AND
NICOBAR ISLANDS
99.0193998
2 200310065452 LANDA JITENDRA ANDHRA PRADESH 100.0000000
3 200310404791 THADAVARTHI VISHNU SRI SAI
SANKAR
ANDHRA PRADESH 100.0000000
4 200310145653 Y S S NARASIMHA NAIDU ANDHRA PRADESH 100.0000000
5 200310671088 NUTAN KUMARI SAH ARUNACHAL PRADESH 97.5660885
6 200310146902 EESHAAN DUTTA ASSAM 99.9338277
7 200310061027 SHUBH KUMAR BIHAR 99.9972380
Gender/Category wise distribution of candidates appeared: 200310541037 KUNWAR PREET SINGH CHANDIGARH 99.9972380
9 200310079651 SHREYA AGRAWAL CHHATTISGARH 99.9631811
10 200310380942 SHARAD VISHWAKARMA DADRA AND NAGAR
HAVELI
99.2655484
11 200310187768 GUNJAN ATUL SHINDE DAMAN AND DIU 99.5816472
12 200310326138 CHIRAG FALOR DELHI (NCT) 100.0000000
13 200310032843 GURKIRAT SINGH DELHI (NCT) 100.0000000
14 200310713902 LAKSH GUPTA DELHI (NCT) 100.0000000
15 200310120506 NISHANT AGARWAL DELHI (NCT) 100.0000000
16 200310185804 TUSHAR SETHI DELHI (NCT) 100.0000000
17 200310128096 SIDDHANT GOVEKAR GOA 99.9109245
18 200310012227 NISARG CHADHA GUJARAT 100.0000000
19 200310041891 DIVYANSHU AGARWAL HARYANA 100.0000000
20 200310176112 HARSHVARDHAN AGARWAL HARYANA 100.0000000
21 200310018481 SARTHAK DIWAN HIMACHAL PRADESH 99.9683001
22 200310448405 ARYAN GUPTA JAMMU AND KASHMIR 99.7732692
23 200310154294 DAYAL KUMAR JHARKHAND 99.9909553
24 200310159880 SHUBHAN R KARNATAKA 99.9965251
25 200310049812 ADVAID DEEPAK KERALA 99.9943356
26 200310220758 PARVEEZ MEHDI LADAKH 96.5201553
27 200320111649 ASNA JALEEL K I LAKSHADWEEP 96.3068302
28 200310023789 AKARSH JAIN MADHYA PRADESH 99.9959069
29 200310071309 SWAYAM SHASHANK CHUBE MAHARASHTRA 100.0000000
30 200310295160 CHETANNA RAJKUMARI MANIPUR 97.3220500
31 200320191459 KHROO MEDA DKHAR MEGHALAYA 97.7655269
32 200320206296 ANDREW ZOSANGZUALA MIZORAM 94.1800739
33 200310732493 S NOKZENDI AIER NAGALAND 94.7785317
34 200310104782 SOURABH SOUMYAKANTA DAS ODISHA 99.9924070
35 200310177973 MOKSHITH NAIDU
THAKKILAPATI
OUTSIDE INDIA 99.6828094
36 200310094820 VISWANADHAPALLI RAJESH PUDUCHERRY 99.9172792
37 200310244253 UJJWAL MEHTA PUNJAB 99.9993109
38 200310423914 AKHIL AGRAWAL RAJASTHAN 100.0000000
39 200310436560 AKHIL JAIN RAJASTHAN 100.0000000
40 200310166791 PARTH DWIVEDI RAJASTHAN 100.0000000
41 200310151723 R MUHENDER RAJ RAJASTHAN 100.0000000
42 200310449824 UTKARSH SRIVASTAVA SIKKIM 98.8644564
43 200310237888 GAURAV R KOCHAR TAMIL NADU 99.9959069
44 200310386279 CHAGARI KOUSHAL KUMAR
REDDY
TELANGANA 100.0000000
45 200310437355 CHUKKA TANUJA TELANGANA 100.0000000
46 200310566235 DEETI YESHASH CHANDRA TELANGANA 100.0000000
47 200310574091 MORREDDIGARI LIKHITH REDDY TELANGANA 100.0000000
48 200310585775 RACHAPALLE SHASHANK
ANIRUDH
TELANGANA 100.0000000
49 200310594754 RONGALA ARUN SIDDARDHA TELANGANA 100.0000000
50 200310504229 SHIVA KRISHNA SAGI TELANGANA 100.0000000
51 200310226303 VADAPALLI ARVIND NARASIMHA TELANGANA 100.0000000
52 200310663342 GAURAV MALAKAR TRIPURA 99.9095741
53 200310041750 L GOKULNATH UTTAR PRADESH 99.9993050
54 200310174584 BASHAR AHMED UTTARAKHAND 99.9930425
55 200310113393 SREEMANTI DEY WEST BENGAL 99.9923468

 

State Wise toppers in Paper- 1 (B.E./B.Tech.) (Female)

Number   of   common   candidates   registered   in   both(January   and   April/ September) 2020 Examination. APPLICATION NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER STATE PERCENTILE
Number   of   common  candidates   appeared   in  both   (January  and   April/ September) 2020 Examination 200310685750 G SWATHI Female ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR
ISLANDS
92.0655218
2 200310402642 REDDY BHAVANA Female ANDHRA PRADESH 99.9924070
3 200310671088 NUTAN KUMARI
SAH
Female ARUNACHAL PRADESH 97.5660885
4 200310019839 PRATIKSHA
SHARMA
Female ASSAM 98.9453362
5 200310168332 AAKRITY PANDEY Female BIHAR 99.9599641
6 200310614386 KASHISH KAUSHAL Female CHANDIGARH 99.6505001
7 200310079651 SHREYA AGRAWAL Female CHHATTISGARH 99.9631811
Gender/Category wise distribution of candidates appeared: 200310839571 PRIYANSHI
SRIVASTAVA
Female DADRA AND NAGAR
HAVELI
99.0082771
9 200310206582 PATEL HEMALI
SURESHBHAI
Female DAMAN AND DIU 97.5564299
10 200310504193 ERA SARDA Female DELHI (NCT) 99.9951761
11 200310055545 SHAIKH RUBIYA
ABDUSSALAM
Female GOA 99.1080498
12 200310044849 NIYATI MANISH
MEHTA
Female GUJARAT 99.9926092
13 200310140873 MOLINA DHEMBLA Female HARYANA 99.9765955
14 200310334089 VANSHITA Female HIMACHAL PRADESH 99.8308803
15 200320116780 SAKSHI PANDITA Female JAMMU AND KASHMIR 99.6540306
16 200310190086 ANUSHKA Female JHARKHAND 99.9792848
17 200310125521 ANUSHKA
SRIVASTAVA
Female KARNATAKA 99.9107851
18 200310549985 ALEENA M R Female KERALA 99.8125971
19 200310762450 SOFIYA BANO Female LADAKH 87.6522111
20 200320111649 ASNA JALEEL K I Female LAKSHADWEEP 96.3068302
21 200310144079 SHREEYA MOGHE Female MADHYA PRADESH 99.9829453
22 200310606617 TAYDE INDRAYANI
SADANAND
Female MAHARASHTRA 99.9775971
23 200310295160 CHETANNA
RAJKUMARI
Female MANIPUR 97.3220500
24 200310864870 DEBJANI MONDAL Female MEGHALAYA 95.6318716
25 200310531117 AKANKSHA Female MIZORAM 90.2721290
26 200320275032 GHUNALI M KINNY Female NAGALAND 90.3765335
27 200310182863 STITIPRAJNA
SAHOO
Female ODISHA 99.9875957
28 200310115403 KRITHIKAA
SENTHILKUMAR
Female OUTSIDE INDIA 99.1044117
29 200320087307 RASAH NOURIN M Female PUDUCHERRY 97.8867320
30 200310325874 ANAAD KAUR Female PUNJAB 99.9536112
31 200310577753 GUTTA SINDHUJA Female RAJASTHAN 99.9951761
32 200310123201 SRIYA MISHRA Female SIKKIM 95.1002606
33 200310216155 S.NIRUPAMA Female TAMIL NADU 99.9227719
34 200310437355 CHUKKA TANUJA Female TELANGANA 100.0000000
35 200310721110 PRAKRITI BARUA Female TRIPURA 98.6482824
36 200310022602 TAPISHI KAUR Female UTTAR PRADESH 99.9362643
37 200310686086 VARNIKA BHATT Female UTTARAKHAND 99.7880142
38 200310113393 SREEMANTI DEY Female WEST BENGAL 99.9923468

 

The Ranks of the candidates have been decided taking into consideration better of the two NTA Scores of all candidates appeared in JEE (Main) JAN 2020 and APRIL/SEPTEMBER 2020 examinations and in accordance with the policy already made available on the website jeemain.nta.nic.in NTA Score for Paper-II (B.Arch. &B. Planning) will be declared later on.

Note : The Ranks of the candidates have been decided taking into consideration better of the two NTA Scores of all candidates appeared in JEE(Main) Jan 2020 and September 2020 examinations and in accordance with the policy already made available on the website of www.jeemain.nic.in

Related Posts

Leave a comment

CAPTCHA Image

*